RESUME


Cincopa WordPress plugin

FILM
HOT BATH AN’ A STIFF DRINK sequel Lead Dir: Matthew Gratzner (Once Upon a Dream Prods)
THE UNDERDOGS Lead Dir: Phillip Rhee (Big Hug Productions)
HOT BATH AN’ A STIFF DRINK Lead Dir: Matthew Gratzner (Once Upon a Dream Prods)
ROSWELL FM Lead Dir: Stephen Griffin (310 House Prods, LLC)
ELF-MAN Lead Dir: Ethan Wiley (Anchor Bay)
NECESSARY EVIL Supporting Dir: Peter Eaton (Art of War Films)
KISS ME AGAIN Lead Dir: William Tyler Smith (Sony)
BEYOND HONOR Lead Dir: Varun Khanna (Cine02)
SERVING SARA Supporting Dir: Reginald Hudlin (Paramount)
HOLLYWOOD HOMICIDE Featured Dir: Ron Shelton (Universal)
THE CROSSING Lead Dir: Steven Garcia (AFI)
EVENHAND Lead Dir: Joseph Pierson (Sundance)
THE PRODIGY Lead Dir: William Kaufman (New-cinema)

TELEVISION
SEAL TEAM Recurring Dir: Various (CBS)
BABY DADDY Gues-star Dir: Michael Lembeck (ABC Family)
THE PERFECT SOMEONE Lead Dir: Gary Weeks (GBT)
BIG MIKE Recurring Dir: Paris Barclay (A&E)
LOST Guest-star Dir: Tucker Gates (ABC)
TERRIERS Guest-star Dir: Clark Johnson (FOX)
CSI: NY Guest-star Dir: Christine Moore (CBS)
CRASH Guest-star Dir: Sanford Bookstaver (STARZ)
CRASH & BURN Supporting Dir: Russell Mulcahy (SPIKE)
LAS VEGAS Guest-star Dir: Levar Burton (NBC)
NUMB3RS Guest-star Dir: Peter Markle (CBS)
THE NIGHT OF THE HEADLESS HORSEMAN Supporting Dir: Shane Williams (FOX)
PUNK’D Recurring Dir: Jason Goldberg (MTV)
LOVESPRING INTERNATIONAL Guest-star Dir: Guy Shalem (LifeTime)
KNOCK’TURNAL (music video) Singer Dir: Brad Furman (MTV)

THEATRE
THE RAINMAKER Lizzie The Actor’s Studio (LA)
KIDS WB Host U.S. Tour (US)
FOUR SEASONS June/Summer (Lead) Electric Lodge Theatre (LA)
LES MISERABLES Eponine Teatro Dallas (TX)
THE ODDYSEY Circe, Penelope, Siren Teatro Dallas (TX)
PILLOW TALK Meche Southern Methodist University (TX)
THE SPELL Katherine (Lead) Bath House Cultural Center (TX)
8 REINDEER MONOLOGUES Blitzen Ozona (TX)
CHARLOTTE’S WEB Wilbur Plano Repertory Theatre (TX)
SENORA TORTUGA Leticia (Lead) Plano Repertory Theatre (TX)

TRAINING AND EDUCATION
* Michael Cohen Comedy (private coach)
* Aquila Morong Script Analysis / Scene Study
* Todd Rohrbacher Actor’s Comedy Studio
* Millenium Dance Complex Dance (ballet)
* Lesly Kahn, John Rosenfeld Scene Study/ Private coaching (Intensive)
* Allan Miller (The Actors Studio) Private class (Masters & Private coaching)
* Mark Marno , Hedy Sontag Lee Strasberg Institute
* Ivana Chubbuck Ivana Chubbuck’s Studio (Masters)
* Kip King Comedy Improv (Original Groundling)
* Jay Convente Aaron Speiser Studio
* Megan Hook Singing Voice (solo)
* Bonni Allen Personal Coach (Soaps)
* Robert (Bobby) Hegyes Personal Coach (TV and Theatre)
* Meadows School of the Arts SMU
* Joe Edna Boldin Scene Study (Actors retreat)
* Randy Benett (Groundlings) Comedy Improv
* Andre Rotkewicz Stage Combat and Movement
* Suzanne Riccitelli Dance (jazz, modern, ballet, hip-hop)

SPECIAL SKILLS & INTRESTS
BILINGUAL (English/Spanish),
Dialects: , Mexican, Spanish, Italian, NY, Puerto RicanSouthern.
HORSEBACK RIDER (WESTERN)
Comedy Improv and sketch
Singer (belter, soloist, musical theatre, R&B, Country)
Dancer (modern, hip-hop, jazz).
Martial Arts/Stage Combat
Yoga
Painter
Skydiver
World traveler
Most land and water athletic sport
Billiards
**CERTIFIED SCUBA DIVER (PADI)

{ ALMOND TALENT JD Sobol O: 323.988.0428 }